PYH is committed to providing consistent and constructive player development while emphasizing the fun of playing the game.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Next Level 6:00p 6:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 9U AAA Dry Land  Bring Shorts and Sneakers  KA 
6:00p 6:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Training    RW 
6:45p 7:45p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 3 - Suders Off Ice    KR 
RIC East 5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 3 - Suders Practice: White 2  Shared with White 1 & White 2  JB 
5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - MacBride Practice: White 2  Shared with White 2 & Blue 3  JB 
5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 2 - Bottoni Practice: White 2  Shared with White 1 & Blue 3  JB 
6:30p 7:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
7:45p 9:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Jr Monarchs 18U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    LC 
RIC West 5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 1 - Coleman Practice: Blue 1  Shared with White 3 & Blue 2  JB 
5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 2 - Finke Practice: Blue 1  Shared with White 3 & Blue 1  JB 
5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 3 - Renelt Practice: Blue 1  Shared with Blue 1 & Blue 2  JB 
6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 7U Gold - Obstarczyk Practice: Red  Shared with Red  JB 
6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red - Lattuca Practice: Red  Shared with Gold  JB 
7:15p 8:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 9U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 10U (Dossier)  JB 
7:15p 8:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 9U (Wilkins)  JB 
8:15p 9:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced Practice - Full Sheet  **moved to RIC**  LC 
BGRI - 1 6:00p 7:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Enhanced Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 11U (Macbride)*moved to 6 pm*  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Enhanced Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 12U (Andreatta)*moved to 6 pm*  LC 
BGRI - 2 7:00p 8:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
8:15p 9:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 15 AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
Paul Louis Arena 5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Blue 1 - Bachman Skill Development 10U Blue 2 - Nolan   LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Red - Shufelt Skill Development 10U White - Stauffer   LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Blue 1 - Daley Skill Development 12U Blue 2 - Paiement   LC 
8:30p 9:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 14U White 1 - Rene Practice  sharing  LC 
8:30p 9:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 14U White 2 - Stantz Practice  sharing  LC 
 Tue 01/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Next Level 7:15p 8:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 12U AAA Next Level Program    GH 
RIC East 6:00p 7:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 12U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 11U (Gage)  JB 
6:00p 7:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 12U (Patterson)  JB 
7:15p 8:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Next Level Program    GJ 
RIC West 5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Blue 1 - Daley Practice 12U Blue 2 - Paiement sharing with 12U White  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Mang Practice  sharing with 2 Blue teams  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth House> Overage Beginner Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Red - Toscano Practice  sharing *moved to 6:30 pm start*  LC 
7:00p 7:50p  >Perinton Youth House> 14U White 1 - Rene Power Skating n/a * OPTIONAL *  PA 
BGRI - 2 6:00p 7:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 10U (Finke)  JB 
6:00p 7:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 10U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 9U (Abbott)  JB 
7:00p 8:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Shared Practice  Shared with TBD  JB 
7:00p 8:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    RW 
8:00p 9:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U Blue - Marshall Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U White - Hensel Practice  sharing  LC 
Paul Louis Arena 6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Blue 1 - Bachman Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Blue 2 - Nolan Practice  sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 14U AA Shared Practice  Shared with TBD  JB 
8:30p 9:45p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 14U AA Enhanced Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 13U (Nau)  JB 
8:30p 9:45p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 14U (Militello)  JB 
 Wed 01/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Next Level 6:45p 7:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Next Level Program    SP 
6:45p 7:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Next Level Program    RH 
RIC East 6:00p 7:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 10U (Finke)  JB 
6:00p 7:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 10U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 9U (Abbott)  JB 
7:00p 8:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Enhanced Skill Development  Shared with Blades 11U (Macbride)  JB 
7:00p 8:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Enhanced Skill Development  Shared with Blades 12U (Andreatta)  JB 
8:00p 9:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 13U (Methot)  JB 
8:00p 9:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 14U (Masaschi)  JB 
RIC West 5:30p 6:30p  >Doodle Bugs> Beginner Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
6:30p 7:30p  >Doodle Bugs> Intermediate Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
7:30p 8:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Mang Practice    LC 
Fairport, Rochester Ice Center 6:00p 7:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Mang Next Level Fitness    KS 
BGRI - 2 5:30p 6:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Shared Practice  Shared with Monarchs 9U (Wilkins)  JB 
6:30p 8:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
8:00p 9:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 12U AAA Practice - Full Sheet  Giving Full Sheet Pratice to 9U Wilkins in exc for their 1/17 FS  GH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 8:00p 9:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 9U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    KA 
Paul Louis Arena 6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 7U Gold - Obstarczyk Skill Development    RM 
6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red - Lattuca Skill Development    RM 
7:15p 8:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 14U White 1 - Rene Practice  sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 14U White 2 - Stantz Practice  sharing  LC 
8:15p 9:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Jr Monarchs 16U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    LC 
 Thu 01/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
RIC East 8:00p 9:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
RIC West 5:45p 7:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 12U AAA Shared Practice  No 12U practice - exchanged for a full sheet with Monarchs 11U   LC 
5:45p 7:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Game Alaska All Stars game v Alaska All Stars  GJ 
BGRI - 2 5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Shared Practice  Shared with TBD  JB 
5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Blue 2 - Nolan Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Red - Shufelt Practice  Traded our 1/15 ice with 10u Monrachs  LM 
7:30p 8:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
Paul Louis Arena 6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 14U AA Shared Practice  Shared with TBD  JB 
7:15p 8:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Enhanced Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 12U (Andreatta)  JB 
7:15p 8:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Enhanced Shared Practice  Full ice practice-McBride taking our shared ice on 1/24   JB 
8:30p 9:45p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 14U AA Enhanced Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
 Fri 01/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst, Northtown Center 8:00a 9:15a  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Tournament Virtua Hockey Club Buffalo Cup  GJ 
7:50p 9:20p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Tournament Boston Baked Beans North American Cup  RH 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin 3:00p 4:20p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Tournament East Coast Wizards The Cup North American Championship (Buffalo) - Day I  SP 
7:40p 9:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Tournament West Seneca Wings The Cup North American Championship (Buffalo) - Day I  SP 
Buffalo, Nichols Arena 7:20p 8:35p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Tournament Washington Little Caps   GJ 
Cicero, Cicero Twin Rink 2:30p 3:10p  >Perinton Youth House> 7U Gold - Obstarczyk Griffins Guardians Tournament Midstate - Black Lobby Side  BC 
2:30p 3:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 3 - Renelt Griffins Guardians Tournament    JM 
2:45p 3:45p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Stauffer Griffins Guardians Tournament Midstate   KS 
6:20p 7:35p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Mang Griffins Guardians Tournament Webster Weiss   KS 
Delmont, Center Ice Arena 11:30a 12:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 9U AAA Tournament Southpointe Rink Rats, PA Pittsburgh  JB 
RIC East 5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 7U Gold - Obstarczyk Practice: Gold  Shared with White 3  JB 
5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 3 - Renelt Practice    JM 
6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - MacBride Practice: White 1  Shared with White 2  JB 
6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 2 - Bottoni Practice: White 1  Shared with White 1  JB 
7:15p 8:15p  >Perinton Youth House> Overage Beginner Practice    LC 
7:15p 8:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Blue 1 - Daley Practice  sharing  LC 
RIC West 5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 1 - Coleman Practice: Blue 3  Shared with Blue 2 & Blue 3  JB 
5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 2 - Finke Practice: Blue 3  Shared with Blue 1 & Blue 3  JB 
5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 3 - Suders Practice: Blue 3  Shared with Blue 1 & Blue 2  JB 
6:30p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red - Lattuca Practice - Full Sheet  Full Ice  JB 
Lockport, Cornerstone Ice Arena 8:55a 10:10a  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Tournament South Shore Kings AAA The North American Cup Buffalo   RW 
2:35p 3:50p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Tournament Chicago Young Americans The Cup North American Championship   RW 
New Kensington, Pittsburgh Ice Arena 5:00p 6:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 9U AAA Tournament Allegheny Badgers Pittsburgh  JB 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 4:10p 5:40p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Tournament Buffalo Regals AAA SCTA North American Cup  RH 
 Sat 01/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst, Northtown Center 2:45p 4:05p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Tournament Long Island Royals The Cup North American Championship (Buffalo) - Day II  SP 
Batavia, Faletti Ice Arena 9:30a 10:30a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 2 - Finke Game Batavia (Kujawski)   JB 
Brockport, Tuttle Arena 10:50a 11:50a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - MacBride Game TCYH Beeman   RM 
Buffalo, Harborcenter 8:15a 9:45a  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Tournament Southern Tier Admirals AAA North American Cup  RH 
1:00p 2:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Tournament Team Illinois North American Cup  RH 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin 7:45a 9:00a  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Tournament Guelph Jr Gryphons Buffalo Cup  GJ 
6:15p 7:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Tournament York Simcoe Express   GJ 
Cicero, Cicero Twin Rink 9:30a 10:45a  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Mang Griffins Guardians Tournament Fulton   KS 
11:15a 12:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Stauffer Griffins Guardians Tournament Ithaca   KS 
12:30p 1:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 3 - Renelt Griffins Guardians Tournament    JM 
4:20p 5:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 7U Gold - Obstarczyk Griffins Guardians Tournament Midstate - Vegas Lobby Side  BC 
Delmont, Center Ice Arena 12:00p 1:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Red - Shufelt Tournament Chevy Chase Three Rivers Cup Tournament Series Game#1  LM 
East Aurora, Healthy Zone Rink 8:10a 9:30a  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Tournament Whitby Wildcats The Cup North American Championship (Buffalo) - Day II  SP 
RIC West 10:00a 11:00a  >Doodle Bugs> Beginner Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
11:00a 12:00p  >Doodle Bugs> Intermediate Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
12:00p 1:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Blue 2 - Nolan Empire League Game Monroe County - Lakeshore   BS 
Fairport, Rochester Ice Center 1:15p 2:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 1 - Coleman Game Rochester YH - Mackenzie   CB 
1:15p 2:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 3 - Suders Game Batavia (Peca)   JB 
Lockport, Cornerstone Ice Arena 7:45a 9:00a  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Tournament Long Island Gulls AAA The Cup North American Championship   RW 
1:35p 2:50p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Tournament Southern Tier Admirals AAA The North American Cup Buffalo   RW 
Nedrow, Onondaga Nation Arena 1:30p 3:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced Non-League Game Syracuse Valley   AA 
Niagara Falls, Hyde Park Ice Pavilion 9:40a 10:40a  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Blue 1 - Bachman Tournament Saints Hyde Park Ice Pavillion  BB 
1:35p 2:35p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Blue 1 - Bachman Tournament Regals Hockey Outlet Ice Complex 3385 Niagara Falls Blvd. (Rt-62)  BB 
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 3:20p 4:35p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 9U AAA Tournament Canton/Akron Penguins Pittsburgh  KA 
BGRI - 2 8:30a 9:35a  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 10U AA Empire State Cup Tournament Lorne Park   SA 
9:50a 10:50a  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Enhanced Empire State Cup Tournament Tonawanda   RM 
12:30p 1:40p  >Perinton Youth House> 14U White 1 - Rene Empire State Cup Tournament Howard Huskies (MD)   PA 
BGRI - 3 7:00p 8:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Enhanced Empire State Cup Tournament Mon Valley   RM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 7:10p 8:25p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Empire State Showdown Mt Clemens Game time changed to 7:10 PM  BB 
Rochester, Lakeshore Hockey Arena 9:20a 10:35a  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Empire State Showdown Hollydell Hurricanes   BB 
7:00p 8:05p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 10U AA Empire State Cup Tournament Monroe County Eagles   SA 
8:20p 9:50p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 14U AA Enhanced Tournament Mon Valley Thunder 1 Empire State Cup (My Hockey)  PC 
Paul Louis Arena 9:00a 10:00a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red - Lattuca Practice 8U White 2 - Bottoni sharing  LC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Blue 1 - Daley Practice    LC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Blue 2 - Paiement Practice    LC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Red - Toscano Practice    LC 
Scottsville Ice Arena 12:00p 1:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 14U White 2 - Stantz Empire League Game MCYH South Croce #21  CP 
 Sun 01/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst, Northtown Center 2:00p 3:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 12U AAA Q Game Amherst Knights AAA   GH 
Cicero, Cicero Twin Rink 8:00a 9:15a  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Mang Griffins Guardians Tournament Midstate   KS 
8:00a 8:40a  >Perinton Youth House> 7U Gold - Obstarczyk Griffins Guardians Tournament 8U White 3 - Renelt Scoreboard Side  BC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Stauffer Griffins Guardians Tournament Tri County   KS 
1:45p 3:10p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Mang Griffins Guardians Tournament Webster Weiss Championship Placeholder  KS 
3:25p 4:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Stauffer Griffins Guardians Tournament T.B.D. Championship Placeholder  KS 
RIC West 8:00a 10:00a  >Rochester Monarchs> Jr Monarchs 16U AAA Scrimmage Pittsburgh Predators   MT 
1:00p 3:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Jr Monarchs 16U AAA Scrimmage Pittsburgh Predators   MT 
Fairport, Rochester Ice Center 11:30a 12:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 3 - Suders Game RYH -Herman   KR 
12:30p 1:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 1 - Coleman Game Rochester YH - Carpenter   CB 
New Kensington, Pittsburgh Ice Arena 5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Red - Shufelt Tournament WESTMORELAND EAGLES Three Rivers Cup Tournament Series Game #2  LM 
Niagara Falls, Hyde Park Ice Pavilion 2:55p 3:55p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Blue 1 - Bachman Tournament Olean Hyde Park Pavillion  BB 
Pittsburgh, Shady Side Academy 11:15a 12:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 9U AAA Tournament Montgomery Blue Devils Pittsburgh  JB 
BGRI - 2 8:20a 9:20a  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Enhanced Empire State Cup Tournament Troy Albany Titans   RM 
12:20p 1:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 14U White 1 - Rene Empire State Cup Tournament Delaware Jr. Blue Hens   PA 
BGRI - 4 9:00p 10:10p  >Perinton Youth House> 14U White 1 - Rene Empire State Cup Tournament Amherst Knights   PA 
Bill Grays Iceplex 9:50a 11:05a  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Empire State Showdown Nepean Raiders   BB 
10:50a 12:20p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 14U AA Enhanced Tournament Long Island Rebels Empire State Cup (My Hockey)  PC 
7:10p 8:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 10U AA Empire State Cup Tournament T.B.D.   SA 
Rochester, Lakeshore Hockey Arena 1:10p 2:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 10U AA Empire State Cup Tournament Howard Huskies (MD)   SA 
6:05p 7:05p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Enhanced Empire State Cup Tournament West Mall   RM 
8:45p 10:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 14U AA Enhanced Tournament Toronto Greater Toronto Capitals (ON)  PC 
Paul Louis Arena 10:00a 11:00a  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Blue 2 - Nolan Empire League Game Webster (Taylor)   BS 
12:30p 2:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U White - Hensel Empire League Game Webster (Coulombe)   AJ 
TBD TBD   >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Tournament TBD North American Cup  RH 
2:00p 3:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Tournament  The North American Cup Buffalo   RW