PYH is committed to providing consistent and constructive player development while emphasizing the fun of playing the game.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, N/A 6:00a 9:45p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Daley Blackout Day    MD 
Cicero, Cicero Twin Rink 8:00a 9:30a  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced Semi Final Rochester Monarch 13U AAA syracuse blazer tournament  JB 
8:00a 9:30a  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Tournament  Semis - 8 or 8:15 AM  TK 
12:30p 2:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Tournament  Championship Game  TK 
Fairport, Next Level 6:15p 7:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Dry Land    TK 
6:15p 7:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Dry Land    TS 
RIC East 6:00p 7:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 9U  JB 
6:00p 7:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 9U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 10U  JB 
7:00p 8:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 12U  JB 
7:00p 8:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 12U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 11U  JB 
8:00p 9:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 14U  JB 
8:00p 9:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 13U  TS 
RIC West 5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 1 - Thering Practice 8U Blue 2 - Gage sharing with Blue 3  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 3 - Brolsma Practice  sharing with Blue 1,2  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - Obstarczyk Practice 8U White 2 - Coleman sharing with white 3  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 3 - Suders Practice  sharing with white 1,2  LC 
7:15p 8:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red 1 - McDonald Practice 8U Red 2 - Wagner sharing  LC 
8:15p 9:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 18U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
Fairport, Village Sports 8:30p 10:00p  >Rochester Selects> Rochester Selects 16U Clinic  **start time now 8:30 pm**  LC 
BGRI - 2 5:15p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 12U Enhanced  JB 
5:15p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Enhanced Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 12U  JB 
6:30p 7:45p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 13U Enhanced  JB 
6:30p 7:45p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 13U  JB 
7:45p 9:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 15U AA Enhanced Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
Paul Louis Arena 5:30a 6:30a  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Janosz Goalie Program  GOALIE TRAINING - 5:30 PM - conflicts so put it as AM  TK 
5:30p 6:20p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Janosz Goalie Program  Goalie Clinic  JN 
8:30p 9:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 14U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
TBD 8:00a 1:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Tournament  FM Columbus Day Shootout  TS 
 Tue 10/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Fellows Road Park 5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Red - Shufelt Off Ice  Off ice training. Bring hockey gloves, stick and water.  SM 
Fairport, Next Level 6:30p 7:30p  >Rochester Selects> Rochester Selects 16U Next Level Fitness    KK 
RIC East 7:00p 8:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Shared Practice  Shared with Monarchs 9U  JB 
7:00p 8:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 9U AAA Shared Practice  Shared with Monarchs 10U  JB 
8:00p 9:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 15U AA Enhanced Skill Development    JB 
RIC West 5:15p 6:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Next Level Fitness  *** Sneakers, Shorts, and T-Shirt ***  DN 
5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Nolan Practice  sharing with 10U white  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Schwartzbeck Practice  sharing with 10U white  LC 
6:30p 7:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Shared Practice  Shared with Monarchs 12U  JB 
6:30p 7:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 12U AAA Shared Practice  Shared with Monarchs 11U  JB 
7:45p 9:15p  >Rochester Selects> Rochester Selects 16U Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
BGRI - 2 5:15p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 10U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 9U  JB 
5:15p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 10U  JB 
6:30p 7:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
7:45p 9:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 16U NTB Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
Paul Louis Arena 5:45p 6:45p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
6:45p 8:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
8:00p 9:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 18U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
 Wed 10/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Next Level 6:30p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced Next Level Fitness    JB 
RIC East 7:00p 8:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red 1 - McDonald Skill Development 8U Red 2 - Wagner sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Enhanced Skill Development  Shared with Blades 13U Enhanced  JB 
8:00p 9:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced Skill Development  Shared with Blades 12U Enhanced  JB 
RIC West 5:30p 6:30p  >Doodle Bugs> Beginner Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Doodle Bugs> Intermediate Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 18U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
BGRI - 2 7:10p 8:10p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Practice - Full Sheet    LC 
8:10p 9:25p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 14U AA Practice - Full Sheet    LC 
Paul Louis Arena 5:00p 6:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Blue - Reif Practice  sharing with 12U white  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Estela Practice  sharing with 12U blue  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Daley Practice  sharing with 14U  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 14U White - Alexander Practice  sharing with 12U white  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U White 1 - Jasie Practice  sharing with 18U  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U White 2 - Stantz Practice  sharing with 18U  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 16U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
Skaneateles, Duke Ice Arena (@YMCA) 7:45p 9:00p  >Rochester Selects> Rochester Selects 16U Skill Development    KK 
 Thu 10/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
RIC East 5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 13U  JB 
5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 12U  JB 
6:30p 8:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 12U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
8:00p 9:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 15U AA Enhanced Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
RIC West 5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
6:15p 7:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
7:15p 8:45p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Red - Shufelt Practice  Instead of off ice. Agreement with Monarchs 16U.  SM 
7:15p 8:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 16U NTB Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
BGRI - 2 5:30p 6:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 9U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
6:30p 7:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
7:30p 9:00p  >Rochester Selects> Rochester Selects 16U Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
Paul Louis Arena 5:00p 6:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 10U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 9U  JB 
5:00p 6:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 10U  JB 
6:00p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Other  Classroom Session in locker room after practice  MN 
6:00p 7:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
7:00p 8:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
8:00p 9:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 18U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
 Fri 10/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Beamsville, Beamsville Arena 4:15p 5:45p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Tournament Woolwich Wildcats Fleming Memorial Arena, 5020 Serena Drive, Beamsville  SA 
Detroit, Kensignton Ice Arena 9:30a 11:00a  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Tournament Cincinnati Swords MOTOWN CLASSIC, Detroit, MI   DN 
RIC East 5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 2 - Gage Practice 8U Blue 3 - Brolsma sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 1 - Thering Practice 8U White 3 - Suders sharing - *cancelled due to mite tourney  LC 
8:15p 9:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Game Mount St. Charles   TS 
RIC West 5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - Obstarczyk Practice: White 1  Practice   JR 
6:30p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red 2 - Wagner Practice  not attending practice due to mite tournament  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red 1 - McDonald Practice  **adding back in practice that another team deleted**  LC 
Farmington Hills, Farmington Hills Arena 4:45p 6:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Tournament Jimmy Johns Black   DN 
Fraser, Fraser Hockeyland 9:50a 11:20a  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 16U NTB Bauer Motown Classic New Jersey Rockets   MG 
Mt Clemens, Mt. Clemens 6:20p 7:50p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 16U NTB Bauer Motown Classic Michigan MICHIGAN ELITE  MG 
BGRI - 1 6:30p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Red - Stauffer Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Red - Shufelt Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 6:00p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 3 - Suders Mite Fright Tournament ROCO BURGIO Locker Room Side  IM 
6:00p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 2 - Coleman Mite Fright Tournament ROCO Seablom   CB 
6:30p 7:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 1 - Thering Mite Fright Tournament ROCO Grizzlies Girls   BT 
7:00p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red 2 - Wagner Mite Fright Tournament ROC0- Hogan American-   GW 
8:45p 9:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red 2 - Wagner Mite Fright Tournament Geneseo-Utberg   GW 
Rochester, Lakeshore Hockey Arena 6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Schwartzbeck Scrimmage MCYH-LS-Thrall   AS 
 Sat 10/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Baldwinsville, Lysander Ice Arena 6:30p 8:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 18U AA Game Lysander Note change- Possibly moving to 7pm   JB 
Batavia, Faletti Ice Arena 3:00p 4:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Estela League Game Batavia (Jonathan) Game#5  JE 
Canandaigua, GCCC 3:30p 5:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 16U AA League Game Canandaigua   DB 
Clinton, Clinton Arena 2:50p 4:20p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 18U AA Game Clinton Comets Note change- Clinton made mistake  JB 
Detroit, Kensignton Ice Arena 2:45p 4:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Tournament Chicago Bulldogs MOTOWN CLASSIC, Detroit, MI   DN 
RIC East 10:45a 12:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Game Utica Jr Comets   TK 
12:15p 1:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Game Mount St. Charles   TS 
1:00p 2:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Nolan Empire League Game Edick @RIC  VA 
1:45p 3:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA League Game Hamburg Hawks   GJ 
RIC West 10:00a 11:00a  >Doodle Bugs> Beginner Practice    LC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Doodle Bugs> Intermediate Practice    LC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Perinton Youth House> Overage Beginner Practice  **corrected to 12 pm start time**  LC 
2:00p 3:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Game Utica Jr Comets   TK 
3:30p 5:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Enhanced Scrimmage TBD   RM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced Non-League Game Amherst Knights AAA   JB 
Grimsby, Peach King 8:15a 9:45a  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Tournament West Niagara Flying Ace Peach King East, 162 Livingston Avenue, Grimsby, On.  SA 
5:00p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Tournament Glancaster Peach King East, 162 Livingston Avenue, Grimsby, On.  SA 
Mt Clemens, Mt. Clemens 9:40a 11:10a  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 16U NTB Bauer Motown Classic Armstrong Arrows   MG 
6:20p 7:50p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 16U NTB Bauer Motown Classic Mississauga Terriers Quarter finals seeds 1-8 6:20 or 6:30PM based on seed  MG 
Novi, Novi Ice Arena 9:15a 10:45a  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Tournament Chicago Bulldogs MOTOWN CLASSIC, Detroit, MI   DN 
Bill Grays Iceplex 10:30a 11:00a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 1 - Thering Mite Fright Tournament ROCO Scibetta   BT 
12:15p 12:45p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 3 - Suders Mite Fright Tournament ROCO BUSHART Locker Room Side  IM 
12:45p 1:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - Obstarczyk Mite Fright Tournament 8U White 2 - Coleman   JR 
1:30p 2:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red 2 - Wagner Mite Fright Tournament Webster-Mazzullo   GW 
2:30p 3:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 3 - Suders Mite Fright Tournament WEBSTER NEWTOWN Scoreboard Side  IM 
2:30p 3:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 1 - Thering Mite Fright Tournament Batavia Ramparts   BT 
3:15p 3:45p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - Obstarczyk Mite Fright Tournament Clarence Mustangs   JR 
3:45p 4:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red 2 - Wagner Mite Fright Tournament ROC0- Hogan Grizzlies   GW 
5:00p 5:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 1 - Thering Mite Fright Tournament ROCO BUSHART   BT 
5:30p 6:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 2 - Coleman Mite Fright Tournament Binghamtom Devils   CB 
7:15p 7:45p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - Obstarczyk Mite Fright Tournament Binghamton Devils   JR 
Rochester, Lakeshore Hockey Arena 9:00a 10:00a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 3 - Brolsma Game MCYH - Lefler   KB 
Paul Louis Arena 12:00p 1:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Blue - Allen Practice  sharing witih 10U White  LC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Nolan Practice  sharing with 10U Blue  VA 
1:00p 2:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Daley Practice  sharing with 14U  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 14U White - Alexander Practice  sharing with 12U white  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U White 1 - Jasie Practice  sharing with 18U  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U White 2 - Stantz Practice  sharing with 18U  LC 
3:00p 4:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 10U AA League Game West Seneca   BB 
Schenectady, Messa Rink-Union College 3:30p 5:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 18U AAA Game EAST COAST Spartens   LM 
7:30p 9:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 18U AAA Game EC Spartens   LM 
TBD TBD   >Perinton Youth House> 12U Red - Shufelt Blackout   No coach availability  SM 
Webster, Webster Ice Arena 12:00p 1:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Game Webster   RM 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 12:00p 1:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA League Game Southtown Stars   PA 
 Sun 10/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst, Northtown Center 10:00a 11:30a  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Game Amherst Knights AAA   TK 
3:00p 4:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced League Game Clarence Mustangs AA   JB 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin 11:45a 1:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 9U AAA League Game Buffalo Regals League game (Dawson orange)  JP 
Camillus, Shove Park 11:00a 12:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Enhanced Scrimmage Camillus Cougars   RM 
RIC East 10:10a 11:30a  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Red - Shufelt Thruway Series Game Valley Thruway Series Game. Arrive 9:25am.  SM 
11:30a 1:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 14U White - Alexander Non-League Game Fulton   PA 
RIC West 10:00a 11:15a  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Game Webster   RM 
11:15a 12:45p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 14U AA League Game Hamburg   DM 
12:45p 2:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Non-League Game Blades 13U AA Scrimmage w/ refs with 13UAA Mang (Mang picking up Refs)  GJ 
5:10p 6:40p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 16U AA League Game Buffalo Stars   DB 
Grimsby, Peach King 2:30p 4:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Tournament West Niagara Flying Ace Championship Game  SA 
Bill Grays Iceplex 9:00a 9:30a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 2 - Coleman Mite Fright Tournament Clarence Mustangs   CB 
9:00a 9:30a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - Obstarczyk Mite Fright Tournament ROCO Seablom   JR 
9:30a 10:00a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 3 - Suders Mite Fright Tournament Batavia - A Locker Room Side  JB 
10:45a 11:15a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 3 - Suders Mite Fright Tournament TBD This will be semi-final game should we make it that far  IM 
10:45a 11:15a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 1 - Thering Mite Fright Tournament T.B.D. Semi final game  BT 
11:30a 12:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 2 - Coleman Mite Fright Tournament tbd Semi-finals; if advance  CB 
12:45p 1:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 3 - Suders Mite Fright Tournament TBD Championship game should we make it   IM 
12:45p 1:45p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 1 - Thering Mite Fright Tournament T.B.D. Championship game  BT 
2:00p 3:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 2 - Coleman Mite Fright Tournament tbd Finals; if advance  CB 
Rochester, Genesee Valley 4:00p 6:25p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 18U AA Game Oswego   JB 
Paul Louis Arena 12:30p 1:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Schwartzbeck Practice  sharing with 12U blue  LC 
12:30p 1:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Blue - Reif Practice  sharing with 10U white  LC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Red - Stauffer Practice  sharing  LC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Red - Shufelt Practice  sharing  LC 
Skaneateles, Allyn Ice Arena (@ YMCA) 10:45a 12:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 15U AA Enhanced Game Skaneateles   PC