PYH is committed to providing consistent and constructive player development while emphasizing the fun of playing the game.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 11/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Next Level 5:30p 6:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Off Ice  Bring Shorts and Sneakers  KA 
RIC East 6:00p 7:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - Obstarczyk Practice 8U White 2 - Coleman sharing with White 3  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 3 - Suders Practice  sharing with white 1,2  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 9U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 10U  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 9U  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Practice  Shared with Monarchs 12U  DN 
8:00p 9:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 12U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 11U  LC 
RIC West 6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 1 - Thering Practice 8U Blue 2 - Gage sharing with Blue 3  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 3 - Brolsma Practice  sharing with Blue 1,2  LC 
7:15p 8:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red 1 - McDonald Practice 8U Red 2 - Wagner sharing  LC 
8:15p 9:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
BGRI - 2 5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Enhanced Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
6:15p 7:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
Rochester, Genesee Valley 6:45p 7:45p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Blue - Allen Practice  sharing - moved to GVP  LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Nolan Practice  sharing - moved to GVP  LC 
Paul Louis Arena 5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 10U AA Skill Development  RINK CLOSED MON 11/4 PER PLA, PRACTICE CANCELLED  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Skill Development  RINK CLOSED MON 11/4 PER PLA, PRACTICE CANCELLED  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Skill Development  RINK CLOSED MON 11/4 PER PLA, PRACTICE CANCELLED  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Skill Development  RINK CLOSED MON 11/4 PER PLA, PRACTICE CANCELLED  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Skill Development  RINK CLOSED MON 11/4 PER PLA, PRACTICE CANCELLED  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 14U AA Skill Development  RINK CLOSED MON 11/4 PER PLA, PRACTICE CANCELLED  LC 
8:30p 9:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U White 1 - Jasie Practice  RINK CLOSED MON 11/4 PER PLA, PRACTICE CANCELLED  LC 
8:30p 9:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U White 2 - Stantz Practice  RINK CLOSED MON 11/4 PER PLA, PRACTICE CANCELLED  LC 
 Tue 11/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Next Level 5:45p 6:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 12U AAA Next Level Program    GJ 
8:15p 9:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Dry Land    TK 
8:15p 9:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Dry Land    TS 
RIC East 6:00p 7:00p  >Perinton Youth House> Overage Beginner Practice  sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Schwartzbeck Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 14U  JB 
7:00p 8:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 13U  JB 
8:00p 9:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced Practice - Full Sheet    LC 
RIC West 5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 10U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 9U  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 10U  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 14U  JB 
6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 14U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 11U  JB 
7:15p 8:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 12U AAA Shared Practice  Shared with Monarchs 11U  LC 
7:15p 8:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Shared Practice  Shared with Monarchs 12U  DN 
Fairport, Rochester Ice Center 6:45p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 10U AA Next Level Fitness  Right after practice  BB 
7:15p 8:45p  >Rochester Selects> Rochester Selects 16U Practice - Full Sheet    KK 
BGRI - 2 7:00p 8:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
Paul Louis Arena 5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
6:30p 8:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Red - Shufelt Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 8:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Red - Stauffer Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 18U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
 Wed 11/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Next Level 6:30p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced Next Level Fitness    JB 
RIC East 6:00p 7:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 1 - Thering Skill Development 8U Blue 2 - Gage skills with blue 3  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 3 - Brolsma Skill Development  skills with blue 1,2  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Schwartzbeck Practice  full ice  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Enhanced Skill Development  Shared with Blades 13U Enhanced  JB 
8:00p 9:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced Skill Development  Shared with Blades 12U Enhanced  JB 
RIC West 5:15p 6:15p  >Doodle Bugs> Beginner Practice    LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Doodle Bugs> Intermediate Practice    LC 
7:15p 8:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Blue - Reif Practice  sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Estela Practice  sharing  LC 
8:15p 9:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Red - Shufelt Practice  sharing  LC 
8:15p 9:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Daley Practice  sharing  LC 
BGRI - 2 6:10p 7:10p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Shared Practice  Shared with Monarchs 9U  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 9U AAA Shared Practice  Shared with Monarchs 10U  LC 
BGRI - 4 7:10p 8:10p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Nolan Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Perinton Youth House> 14U White - Alexander Practice  sharing  LC 
Paul Louis Arena 5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 10U AA Practice - Full Sheet    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Blue - Allen Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Red - Stauffer Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U White 1 - Jasie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U White 2 - Stantz Practice  sharing  LC 
8:30p 9:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Practice - Full Sheet  swapped 11/7 for 11/6 per 11/4 email  LC 
8:30p 9:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 18U AAA Practice - Full Sheet  **swapped Wed 11/6 for 11/7 at iceplex per 11/4 email**  LC 
 Thu 11/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
RIC East 7:00p 8:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 12U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
RIC West 5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
7:01p 8:01p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Practice - Full Sheet  Traded Ice with 11U AAA  KA 
7:15p 8:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    DN 
8:15p 9:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
Fairport, Rochester Ice Center 6:30p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Next Level Fitness  Dryland Training bring shorts and sneakers  SA 
BGRI - 2 5:30p 6:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 9U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
6:30p 7:45p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
7:45p 9:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Practice - Full Sheet  ** per 11/4 email, switched with 18U for Wed 11/6**  LC 
7:45p 9:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 18U AAA Practice - Full Sheet  **swapped 11/6 for 11/7 per 11/4 email**  LC 
Paul Louis Arena 5:00p 6:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 10U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 9U  JB 
5:00p 6:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 10U  JB 
6:00p 7:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    DN 
6:00p 7:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    KA 
7:15p 8:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
8:15p 9:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 14U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
 Fri 11/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cleveland, Barons Arena 12:40p 1:55p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Red - Shufelt Rock N Roll Cup MCYH (Scottsville) - Funk Rock N' Roll Cup Game #1 - Arrive 11:55am  SM 
Euclid, Orr Ice Arena 6:10p 7:25p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Red - Shufelt Rock N Roll Cup Gilmour Gladiators Rock N' Roll Cup Game #2 - Arrive 5:25pm  SM 
RIC East 5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 1 - Thering Practice  sharing with White 3  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 3 - Suders Practice  sharing with blue 1  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - Obstarczyk Practice  sharing with white 2  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 2 - Coleman Practice  sharing with white 1  LC 
7:15p 8:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Estela League Game 12U White - Daley Game#33; Home-Daley & Away-Estela   SK 
RIC West 5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 2 - Gage Practice  sharing with blue 3  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 3 - Brolsma Practice  sharing with Blue 2  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red 2 - Wagner Practice  practice cancelled for 8U Red Wagner only  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red 1 - McDonald Practice  full ice -(Wagner cancelled due to game conflict)  LC 
Kitchener, Sportsworld 10:45a 12:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Tournament Ottawa Jr. 67 Kitchener Blueline Tournament  TS 
12:45p 2:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Tournament Windsor Jr Spitfires AAA Practice Rink - Away - 35 Sportsworld Crossing, Kitchener, ON   
4:30p 6:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Tournament Kitchener Jr. Rangers AAA   TS 
6:00p 7:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Tournament Cambridge Hawks AAA Gay Lea Rink - Away - 35 Sportsworld Crossing, Kitchener, ON   
Rochester, Lakeshore Hockey Arena 5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red 2 - Wagner Game MCYH- Summers   GW 
Stoney Creek, Saltfleet Arena 3:45p 5:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced Stony Creek Tournament King Township King Rebelion Tournament of Champions   
Stoney Creek, Stoney Creek Arena 8:00p 9:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced Stony Creek Tournament Stoney Creek Warriors Tournament of Champions   
 Sat 11/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst, Northtown Center 8:00a 9:00a  >Rochester Selects> Rochester Selects 16U Game Red Raiders WNY Playdowns  KK 
11:00a 1:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 18U AAA State Playdown Tournament Rochester Youth Hockey   LM 
4:00p 5:00p  >Rochester Selects> Rochester Selects 16U Playdowns Amherst Knights WNY Playdowns  KK 
5:00p 7:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 18U AAA State Playdown Tournament Buffalo Jr. Sabres   LM 
Batavia, Faletti Ice Arena 5:20p 6:20p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Daley League Game Batavia (Jonathan)   SK 
Brockport, Tuttle Arena 10:30a 11:30a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red 2 - Wagner Game Tri-County Beeman   GW 
10:30a 11:30a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 1 - Thering Game Trento   BT 
Buffalo, Nichols Arena 2:15p 3:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Game Buffalo Bisons   RM 
Canandaigua, GCCC 10:00a 11:00a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 3 - Brolsma Game Canandaigua - LaRocca   KB 
Cleveland, Barons Arena 8:00a 9:15a  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Red - Shufelt Rock N Roll Cup Oakville Ogres - House Red Rock N' Roll Cup Game #3 - Arrive 7:15am  SM 
Euclid, Orr Ice Arena 5:40p 6:55p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Red - Shufelt Rock N Roll Cup Aurora Ice Rock N' Roll Cup Game #4 - Arrive 4:55pm  SM 
RIC East 10:45a 11:45a  >Perinton Youth House> Overage Beginner Practice    LC 
1:00p 2:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 12U AAA Game Mercer   GJ 
2:30p 3:45p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 10U AA League Game Amherst   BB 
3:45p 5:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 16U NTB Game Garden City Falcons (Ontario)   SZ 
5:30p 7:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 12U AAA Game Mercer   GJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Non-League Game Geneva Generals   PA 
RIC West 10:00a 11:00a  >Doodle Bugs> Beginner Practice    LC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Doodle Bugs> Intermediate Practice    LC 
12:00p 1:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U White 1 - Jasie Empire League Game MCYH-Castronovo   LB 
2:30p 3:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Blue - Allen Game Batavia - A   JB 
3:30p 5:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U White 2 - Stantz Game MCYH-N-Williams Home Game 49  DC 
Fairport, Village Sports 1:00p 2:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 3 - Suders Empire League Game ROCO Scibetta   IM 
Horseheads, Elmira College 10:15a 11:45a  >Perinton Youth House> 14U White - Alexander Non-League Game Corning Hurricanes   PA 
Kitchener, Activa Sportsplex 7:15a 8:45a  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Tournament Kitchener Jr. Rangers AAA Alumni Rink - Home - 135 Lennox Lewis Way , Kitchener, ON   
Kitchener, Auditorium 6:45p 8:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Tournament Toronto Red Wings AAA Home - Dom Cardillo Arena, 400 East Avenue, Kitchener, ON  DN 
8:00p 9:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Tournament Huron-Perth Lakers AAA   TS 
Kitchener, Sportsworld 12:00p 1:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Tournament Chatham-Kent   TS 
Pulaski, Haldane Memorial Arena 1:00p 2:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Game Cicero Chill Haldane Memorial Arena - 16 Maple Ave Ext, Pulaski, NY 13142  GJ 
Rochester, Blue Cross Arena 1:00p 4:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 9U AAA Skills competition  Monarchs Skills Competition. Skills and Pizza Party.   JP 
Rochester, Lakeshore Hockey Arena 9:00a 10:00a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - Obstarczyk Non-League Game MCYH North   JR 
1:15p 5:15p  >Doodle Bugs> Intermediate Jamboree!    JB 
Paul Louis Arena 10:00a 11:30a  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA League Game Wheatfield Blades   SA 
11:30a 1:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 14U AA League Game Niagara   DM 
2:15p 3:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Nolan Non-League Game Edge 10U - Rizzi    
Scottsville Ice Arena 5:45p 7:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Blue - Reif Game MCYH (NaDell)   RR 
Skaneateles, Allyn Ice Arena (@ YMCA) 10:45a 12:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Non-League Game Skaneateles Lakers   PA 
Stoney Creek, Valley Park Arena 1:15p 2:45p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced Stony Creek Tournament Burlington Cougars Tournament of Champions   
6:45p 8:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced Semi Final King Township King Rebelion 2 seed vs 3 seed at Saltfleet Rink & 1st vs 4th at Valley Park   JB 
Utica, Utica Memorial Auditoriu 12:45p 2:05p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Game Utica Jr Comets   TK 
Webster, Webster Ice Arena 7:30p 9:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 14U White - Alexander League Game Webster Abate  PA 
Whitesboro, Whitestown Ice Arena 5:30p 7:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Game Utica Jr Comets   TK 
 Sun 11/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst, Northtown Center 10:00a 11:00a  >Rochester Selects> Rochester Selects 16U Playdowns West Seneca Wings WNY Playdowns  KK 
1:00p 3:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 18U AAA State Playdown Tournament Amherst Knights   LM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Rochester Selects> Rochester Selects 16U Playdowns Buffalo Jr. Sabres WNY Playdowns  KK 
7:00p 9:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 18U AAA State Playdown Tournament Red Raiders   LM 
Brockport, Tuttle Arena 11:00a 12:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U White 2 - Stantz Game TRI-County-Hartman Away Game 78  DC 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin 3:00p 4:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Game Buffalo Stars   RM 
4:15p 5:45p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA League Game Buffalo Stars   PA 
Cleveland, Barons Arena 1:10p 2:25p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Red - Shufelt Rock N Roll Cup Aurora Ice Rock N' Roll Cup - Championship, Arrive 12:20pm.  SM 
RIC East 11:30a 12:45p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Red - Stauffer Thruway Series Game Ithaca   KS 
RIC West 8:00a 9:00a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 2 - Gage Game Rochester/RYH-Girls B @RIC (TC)  GG 
9:00a 10:00a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 1 - Thering Game ROCO BURGIO   BT 
Fairport, Rochester Ice Center 8:00a 9:00a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 2 - Coleman Game Webster - Corriveau   CB 
9:00a 10:00a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 3 - Suders Empire League Game Collins   IM 
Geneseo, Wilson Ice Arena 1:00p 2:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 3 - Brolsma Game Geneseo - Demming   KB 
BGRI - 1 11:30a 1:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 16U NTB Game Garden City Falcons (Ontario)   SZ 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4:15p 5:45p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA League Game Rochester Coalition   SA 
Rochester, Lakeshore Hockey Arena 3:15p 4:45p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA League Game MCYH @ MCYH (their home ice)  GJ 
Paul Louis Arena 9:00a 10:15a  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 9U AAA Scrimmage Skaneateles   JP 
10:30a 11:30a  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Nolan Empire League Game Webster - Corriveau @Paul Louis Arena  VA 
11:45a 12:45p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Schwartzbeck Empire League Game Tri-County-Barvian   LC 
12:45p 2:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 14U AA League Game Syracuse Blazers    
TBD 6:00a 9:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Tournament    TS 
8:00a 11:00a  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Pancake breakfast  Dons Original Pancake Breakfast Fundraiser  KA 
Webster, Webster Ice Arena 12:00p 1:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red 2 - Wagner Game Webster-Mazzullo   GW