PYH is committed to providing consistent and constructive player development while emphasizing the fun of playing the game.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, N/A 4:00p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Daley Blackout Day  OK to schedule clinic.  MD 
Fairport, Next Level 6:30p 7:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Dry Land    TK 
6:30p 7:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Dry Land    TS 
7:30p 8:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Off Ice  Bring Shorts and Sneakers  KA 
RIC East 5:00p 6:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - Obstarczyk Practice 8U White 2 - Coleman sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 9U  JB 
6:00p 7:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 9U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 10U  JB 
7:00p 8:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 12U  JB 
7:00p 8:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 12U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 11U  JB 
8:00p 9:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 14U  JB 
8:00p 9:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Skill Development  Shared with Monarchs 13U  JB 
RIC West 5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 3 - Suders Practice 8U Blue 1 - Thering sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 2 - Gage Practice 8U Blue 3 - Brolsma sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red 1 - McDonald Practice 8U Red 2 - Wagner sharing  LC 
8:15p 9:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 15U AA Enhanced Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
Fairport, Village Sports 8:30p 10:00p  >Rochester Selects> Rochester Selects 16U Clinic  **start time now 8:30 pm**  LC 
BGRI - 2 5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 10U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
6:15p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 14U  JB 
6:15p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 14U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 13U Enhanced  JB 
7:30p 8:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 16U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
Paul Louis Arena 5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
6:15p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Enhanced Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
7:30p 8:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
8:30p 9:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 18U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
Skaneateles, Allyn Ice Arena (@ YMCA) 7:15p 8:45p  >Rochester Selects> Rochester Selects 16U Clinic  Skan. area players/private rental  KK 
 Tue 09/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Fellows Road Park 5:30p 6:45p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Red - Shufelt Off Ice  Off ice training. Bring hockey gloves, stick and water.  SM 
Fairport, Next Level 5:15p 6:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 12U AAA Next Level Program    GJ 
6:30p 7:30p  >Rochester Selects> Rochester Selects 16U Next Level Fitness    KK 
RIC East 7:00p 8:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Shared Practice  Shared with Monarchs 9U  JB 
7:00p 8:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 9U AAA Shared Practice  Shared with Monarchs 10U  JB 
8:00p 9:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U White 1 - Jasie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U White 2 - Stantz Practice  sharing  LC 
RIC West 5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Schwartzbeck Practice 14U White - Alexander newly added practice- sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Shared Practice  Shared with Monarchs 12U  JB 
6:30p 7:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 12U AAA Shared Practice  Shared with Monarchs 11U  JB 
7:45p 9:15p  >Rochester Selects> Rochester Selects 16U Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
BGRI - 2 5:15p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 10U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 9U  JB 
5:15p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 10U  JB 
6:30p 7:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
7:45p 9:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 16U NTB Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
Paul Louis Arena 6:00p 7:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
7:00p 8:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
8:15p 9:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 18U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
 Wed 09/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
RIC East 7:00p 8:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - Obstarczyk Skill Development 8U White 2 - Coleman sharing with White 3  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 3 - Suders Skill Development  sharing with white 1, 2  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Daley Practice    LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 14U White - Alexander Practice  sharing  LC 
RIC West 5:30p 6:30p  >Doodle Bugs> Beginner Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Doodle Bugs> Intermediate Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 18U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
BGRI - 2 6:30p 7:45p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
Paul Louis Arena 6:00p 7:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Enhanced Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
7:00p 8:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
8:00p 9:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 16U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
 Thu 09/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
RIC East 5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 10U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 12U  JB 
5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 10U  JB 
6:30p 8:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 12U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
8:00p 9:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 15U AA Enhanced Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
RIC West 5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 14U  JB 
5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 14U AA Shared Practice  Shared with Blades 11U  JB 
6:15p 7:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
7:15p 8:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 16U NTB Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
BGRI - 2 5:30p 6:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 9U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
6:30p 7:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
7:30p 9:00p  >Rochester Selects> Rochester Selects 16U Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
Paul Louis Arena 5:00p 6:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
6:00p 7:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
7:15p 8:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
8:15p 9:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 18U AAA Practice - Full Sheet    JB 
 Fri 09/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cicero, Cicero Twin Rink 12:45p 2:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 18U AA Tournament JDLM Prep QC Canada OneHockey Tournament Syracuse- NHL rink   
Fairport, Fairport VFW TBD   >Perinton Youth House> 10U Red - Stauffer Fundraiser  Meat fundraiser  KS 
RIC East 5:15p 6:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 3 - Suders Practice 8U Blue 1 - Thering sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - Obstarczyk Practice 8U White 2 - Coleman sharing  LC 
RIC West 5:30p 6:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Blue 2 - Gage Practice 8U Blue 3 - Brolsma sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U Red 1 - McDonald Practice 8U Red 2 - Wagner sharing  LC 
Rochester, Genesee Valley 6:35p 8:05p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Monarch Round Robin Cleveland Jr. Lumberjacks AAA 6:35 pm Genesee Valley - Roc Monarchs vs Cleveland Lumberjacks   
Rochester, Lakeshore Hockey Arena 8:15p 10:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 15U AA Enhanced Game ROC 15U AA   PC 
 Sat 09/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Batavia, Faletti Ice Arena 10:40a 11:40a  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Scrimmage Batavia - A   JB 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin 7:15p 8:45p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 16U AA League Game Buffalo Stars   DB 
Cicero, Cicero Twin Rink 11:30a 1:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 18U AA Tournament Everest Academy Eagles, ON OneHockey Tournament Syracuse   
Depew, Depew Ice Pavilion 4:00p 5:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Enhanced League Game Buffalo Saints    
RIC East 12:15p 1:45p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Monarch Round Robin St Lawrence Steel 12:15 - 1:45 pm RIC East - Roc. Monarchs vs St. Lawrence Steel  DN 
RIC West 9:00a 10:00a  >Doodle Bugs> Beginner Practice    LC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Doodle Bugs> Intermediate Practice    LC 
3:00p 4:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 13U AAA Non-League Game Cheektowaga Warriors   TK 
5:00p 6:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Monarch Round Robin Wheatfield Blades 6:15-7:30 pm RIC East - Syracuse Nationals vs Ashburn Xtreme  DN 
Hamburg, Nike Base 8:30a 9:45a  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 10U AA Non-League Game Hamburg Hawks Scrimmage Game  BB 
Irving, Cattaraugus Comm. Center 2:00p 3:30p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Game Cleveland Barons AAA   TS 
6:45p 8:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 14U AAA Game Cleveland Barons AAA   TS 
Nedrow, Onondaga Nation Arena 3:30p 5:15p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 18U AA Tournament Troy-Albany Titans OneHockey Tournament Syracuse   
Rochester, Lakeshore Hockey Arena 11:58a 12:14p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - Obstarczyk Empire Placement Jamboree RYH Johnson   JO 
12:16p 12:32p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - Obstarczyk Empire Placement Jamboree Batavia (Rosebeck)   JB 
12:34p 12:50p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - Obstarczyk Empire Placement Jamboree Burnside   JO 
Paul Louis Arena 9:00a 10:00a  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Schwartzbeck Practice  sharing  LC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Blue - Allen Practice  sharing  LC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Red - Stauffer Practice  sharing  LC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Red - Shufelt Practice  sharing  LC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Nolan Practice  sharing  LC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 14U White - Alexander Practice  sharing  LC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Blue - Reif Practice  sharing  LC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Daley Practice  sharing  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U White 1 - Jasie Practice  full ice  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U White 2 - Stantz Practice  full ice **practice is at PLA, no ice avail at RIC**  LC 
3:00p 4:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 11U AA Game Syracuse Blazers   SA 
4:30p 6:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Non-League Game Blades 12U AA Enhanced 12UAA Rizzi Ice + Refs   KH 
Warrendale, Baierl Ice Complex 3:20p 5:00p  >Rochester Selects> Rochester Selects 16U Game HONEYBAKED USHL Fall Classic  KK 
Webster, Webster Ice Arena 2:30p 4:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 14U AA Game Non-League Webster AA Scrimmage @ Webster vs. 14u Gamble/LaRose  DM 
 Sun 09/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Buffalo State 11:45a 1:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 10U AAA Game Buffalo Saints AAA   KA 
RIC East 10:30a 12:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 11U AAA Monarch Round Robin Buffalo Regals AAA 10:30 AM-12:00 PM RIC EAST - CONSOLATION - POOL A 4 VS POOL B 4   
RIC West 5:10p 6:40p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 16U AA Scrimmage Skaneateles   DB 
Nedrow, Onondaga Nation Arena 8:30a 10:15a  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 18U AA Tournament Southern Tier JR Devils, NY OneHockey Tournament Syracuse   
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 11:00a 12:30p  >Rochester Selects> Rochester Selects 16U Game Oakland Jr Grizzlies AAA USHL Fall Classic  KK 
7:00p 8:30p  >Rochester Selects> Rochester Selects 16U Game Fox Motors USHL Fall Classic  KK 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3:15p 4:45p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 13U AA Non-League Game Finger Lakes Central Outlaws   PA 
Rochester, Genesee Valley 11:15a 12:30p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U Red - Shufelt Game Rochester Youth Scrimmage vs. RYH 12U Red  SM 
Rochester, Lakeshore Hockey Arena 11:21a 11:37a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - Obstarczyk Empire Placement Jamboree MCYH Shannon   JO 
11:39a 11:55a  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - Obstarczyk Empire Placement Jamboree 8U Red 2 - Wagner   JO 
12:15p 12:31p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - Obstarczyk Empire Placement Jamboree Webster - Corriveau   JO 
12:33p 12:49p  >Perinton Youth House> 8U White 1 - Obstarczyk Empire Placement Jamboree Williamson   JO 
3:00p 4:00p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 9U AA Scrimmage MCYH   RM 
Paul Louis Arena 9:15a 11:00a  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 15U AA Enhanced Game Wheatfield Blades   PC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Estela Practice  sharing  LC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 12U White - Daley Practice  sharing  LC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U Blue - Allen Practice  sharing  LC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 10U White - Nolan Practice  sharing  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 14U White - Alexander Practice  full ice  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U White 1 - Jasie Practice  sharing  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Perinton Youth House> 18U White 2 - Stantz Practice  sharing **practice is at PLA**  LC 
St. Catharines, Seymour-Hannah 11:45a 1:15p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 16U NTB Game Garden City Falcons (Ontario)   MG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Rochester Monarchs> Monarchs 16U NTB Game Garden City Falcons (Ontario)   MG 
Webster, Webster Ice Arena 1:00p 2:30p  >Perinton Youth Travel> Blades 12U AA Enhanced Scrimmage Webster   RM